Edo

Edo Election 2020: Live Results From Polling Units

AUTHENTIC NEWS GIANT  reporting Results that are currently trickling in from Polling Units in the Edo governorship election.

INEC officials have concluded the voting exercise while ballot counting has commenced in the presence of the voters.

The election was keenly contested between the candidate of the All Progressives Congress, APC, Pastor Osagie Ize-Iyamu and the incumbent Governor and candidate of the Peoples Democratic Party, PDP Godwin Obaseki

1. Ojah by Oba House 2

Total Number – 476
Accredidated – 216
Rejected Votes – APC- 124
PDP – 84
INEC Official: Killany James

2. DANGBALA, OLD DANGBALA COURT HALL

Ward: MAKEKE/ OJAH/ DANGBALA/ OJIRAMI/ ANYAWOZA
APC –  179
PDP – 76
3.DANGBALA, DANGBALA P.S. II
Ward: MAKEKE/ OJAH/ DANGBALA/ OJIRAMI/ ANYAWOZA
Total Number – 685
Accredidated – 311
Rejected Votes – Nil
APC – 190
PDP-  119
4. OJIRAMI, DAM P.S.
Ward: MAKEKE/ OJAH/ DANGBALA/ OJIRAMI/ ANYAWOZA
Total Number – 1032
Accredidated – 280
Rejected Votes –
APC – 134
PDP – 138
5. MAKEKE, ILETEJU PRIMARY SCHOOL
Ward: MAKEKE/ OJAH/ DANGBALA/ OJIRAMI/ ANYAWOZA
Total Number – 285
Accredidated – 132
Rejected Votes –
APC – 55
PDP – 76

6. DANGBALA, DANGBALA P.S. I

Ward: MAKEKE/ OJAH/ DANGBALA/ OJIRAMI/ ANYAWOZA

Total Number – 597
Accredidated – 273
Rejected Votes –
APC – 172
PDP – 79

7.  OJIRAMI, AFEKUNU MARKET

Ward: MAKEKE/ OJAH/ DANGBALA/ OJIRAMI/ ANYAWOZA
Total Number – 912
Accredidated – 404
Rejected Votes – 5
APC – 242
PDP – 155

 8.OGBENI I/II -OBIAZA GIRL’S SCHOOL

Ward: UBIAJA I
Total Number – 738
Accredidated – 413
Rejected Votes – 5
APC – 345
PDP – 58
 9. EGUARE, IKOGBE I/II – CENTRAL PRIMARY SCHOOL
Total Number – 692
Accredidated – 203
Rejected Votes – –
APC – 97
PDP – 102
10. OYOMON I/II – SACRED HEART DEM. SCHOOL
Total Number – 818
Accredidated – 266
Rejected Votes – –
APC – 110
PDP – 150

11. Etsako-East LGA Ward: 001 – Agenebode, PU: 009 (Egbadu 2)

APC:215

PDP:103

12. Etsako East: Eramhe Primary School, Okpella III. Ward 7, PU: 3a

APC: 126

PDP: 126

Void: 7

13. Ward2 Unit 2 Ownu Primary School Ovbiomu II Owan East LGA.

PDP- 142

APC – 126

ADC- 2

Valid vote: 272

Registered Voters 763

Accredited 763

Ballots paper issued 763

Unused 478

Spoiled ballot paper :1

Rejected 12

Total Used Ballot papers 285

14. PU 018 , RA 06 Goretti College Ikpoba Okha LG.

APC – 49,

PDP – 128,

NRM – 2,

ADP 1.

15. IGUEBEN LGA. Ward: 01 (Ekekhe/Idumuogo/Egbiki), Polling Unit: EkeKhe (003)

APC:69

PDP: 97

ADC: 1

 

16. Eguare Primary School, Ewu 2, Ward 08, PU 09, Esan Central LGA

PDP – 269

APC – 48

17. Afuda/Idumuoka, Ward 03, PU 01, Igueben LGA.

ADP – 1

APC – 81

PDP – 118

18. Utantan Primary School, Ward 02, PU 03, Igueben LGA.

APC – 110

PDP – 110

ADP – 1

19. Ward 04 (Uhe/Idumuogbo/Idumueke), PU 04 (Utantan Primary School, Igueben), Igueben LGA

ADC – 3

ADP – 7

APC – 240

NNPP – 1

NRM – 1

PDP – 238

20. Ward 04 (Uhe/Idumuogbo/Idumueke), PU 04 (Utantan Primary School, Igueben), Igueben LGAADC – 3

ADP – 7

APC – 240

NNPP – 1

NRM – 1

PDP – 238

21. Results From Esan North East LGA.

Ward: Egbele (01)

Polling Unit: Uromi Unuwazi Primary School II (008)

ADP – 1

APC – 44

APGA- 2

PDP – 67

22. PU 002, Ward 05, Esan North-East LGA.

ADC — 2

APC — 54

NRM — 1

PDP — 257

23. Ward1 Unit2 Owan East LGA

PDP- 124

APC- 90

ADC-1

ADP- 1

Accredited:245

Valid Vote:218

Registered Voters:862

Rejected: 26

24.  Owan West LGA, Sabongida, Ward 4 PU: 3

APC: 86

PDP: 85

25. Ward1 Unit7 Public field Gallary Afuze Owan East LGA

APC- 139

PDP- 87

26. Etsako-East LGA Ward: 001 – Agenebode PU: 006 (Egbadu)

 PDP: 157

APC: 285

27. Ward 7, PU: 3b

ADC: 1

APC: 109

PDP: 183

Void: 5

 

27. Etsako East: Eramhe Primary School, Okpella III. Ward 7, PU: 3b

ADC: 1

APC: 109

PDP: 183

Void: 5

 

28.Owan West Uzebba Community Ward10 PU1

APC: 145

PDP: 56

Void votes: 11

29. PU11

APC: 180 PDP: 81 ADP:2 NRM: 1 03:37pm

30. Etsako Central, Ward: 02, PU: 07.

APC: 158.

PDP:133.

SDP:1

Void:5

Total number of vote cast: 297.

Ward1 Unit2 Owan East LGA

PDP- 124

APC- 90

ADC-1

ADP- 1

Accredited Voters:245

Valid votes:218

Registered Voters:862

Rejected: 26

Owan West LGA, Sabongida, Ward 4 PU: 3

APC: 86 Votes

PDP: 85 Votes

Ward1 PU 7 Public Field Gallary Afuze Owan East LGA

APC- 139

PDP- 87

Etsako-East LGA, Ward: 001 – Agenebode, PU: 006 (Egbadu)

PDP: 157

APC: 285

Etsako East: Eramhe Primary School, Okpella III. Ward 7, PU: 3b

ADC: 1

APC: 109

PDP: 183

Void: 5

Owan West Uzebba Community

Ward10

PU1

APC: 145

PDP: 56

Void Votes: 11

Owan West.  Ward8, Okpuje Unit4

PDP: 80

APC: 66

Accredited voters 146

Voters reg: 383

Rejected: 1

Owan West Uzebba community Ward10, PU11

APC: 180

PDP: 81

ADP:2

NRM: 1

Etsako Central, Ward: 02, PU: 07.

APC: 158.

PDP:133.

SDP:1

Void Votes:5

Total number of vote cast: 297.

Etsako Central, Ward: 02, PU: 07.

APC: 158.

PDP:133.

SDP:1

Void:5

Total number of vote cast: 297.

 

Give a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.